Back to Real Estate
1-Bedroom 34 SQ.M For Sale At The Base Downtown Phuket - image 1
1-Bedroom 34 SQ.M For Sale At The Base Downtown Phuket - image 2
1-Bedroom 34 SQ.M For Sale At The Base Downtown Phuket - image 3
1-Bedroom 34 SQ.M For Sale At The Base Downtown Phuket - image 4
1-Bedroom 34 SQ.M For Sale At The Base Downtown Phuket - image 5
1-Bedroom 34 SQ.M For Sale At The Base Downtown Phuket - image 6
1 / 6
Real Estate
Posted 1mo ago

1-Bedroom 34 SQ.M For Sale At The Base Downtown Phuket

The Base Downtown - Phuket Muang Phuket Phuket -

Description

Modern Condo Living in Wichit, Phuket Located in the heart of Wichit, within the celebrated community of THE BASE Downtown - Phuket, this freehold one-bedroom condo offers a perfect blend of style and convenience. Positioned on the second floor, the unit spans 34 sqm and is thoughtfully designed with a modern aesthetic. Interior Highlights The living area exudes a bright and inviting ambiance, complete with a white sofa, wooden flooring, and elegant decorative elements like framed artwork and a round wall mirror. Recessed lighting complements the airy feel, while the wall-mounted air conditioner ensures comfort throughout the day. White dining table for two with stylish wall sconce lighting Kitchen features modern cabinetry, a stainless steel fridge, and a black countertop Bedroom with a cozy double bed, large windows, and soft lighting Bathroom with a glass shower, modern fixtures, and minimalist design Community and Amenities THE BASE Downtown offers seven floors of premium living space with 311 units, providing residents with a vibrant community atmosphere. The development is conveniently located near shopping centers, local eateries, and transport links, making it an ideal choice for those seeking an urban lifestyle with convenience. Experience the best of Phuket living in this modern, fully furnished condo, offering both style and functionality. Listing Information Project name The Base Downtown - Phuket Price 2,850,000 (83,824 THB/sq.m.) Room type 1 Bedroom On Floor 2 Number of bedrooms 1 Bed Number of bathrooms 1 Bath Room size (sq.m.) 34
Asking price
฿ 2,850,000
Contact Seller

Safety Tips

  • Meet in public places
  • Check the item before paying
  • Don't send money in advance