Back to Real Estate

1 / 3
Real Estate
Posted 1w agoAn Elegant 2 Bedroom Luxury Apartment For Sale
Royal Phuket Marina Muang Phuket Phuket -
Description
Luxurious Condo in Royal Phuket Marina, Phuket
Prime Location and Premium Living
Presenting an exquisite 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom freehold condo situated in the prestigious Royal Phuket Marina. Located on the 2nd floor of a 4-story building, this 235 sqm residence offers a harmonious blend of modern design and natural elegance.
Lavish Interior and Finishes
The open plan living area is bathed in natural light from large windows, featuring hardwood floors and modern furniture. A spacious dining table for six and a cozy lounge area with garden views make it perfect for entertaining. The kitchen boasts wooden cabinets, granite countertops, and top-tier stainless steel appliances, ensuring culinary delight.
Comfortable Bedrooms and Outdoor Space
The master bedroom offers a tranquil garden view, with direct access to an outdoor patio featuring a dining area, wicker chairs, and lush greenery, perfect for relaxation. Both bedrooms are fitted with built-in cabinetry and recessed lighting, providing a luxurious and comfortable living experience.
Community and Amenities
Royal Phuket Marina is renowned for its luxurious lifestyle, featuring private moorings, fine dining, and upscale shopping opportunities. Its strategic location in Ko Kaeo, Mueang Phuket, provides easy access to the best that Phuket has to offer, including beaches, golf courses, and international schools.
This fully furnished unit is ideal for those seeking a blend of elegance, comfort, and a premium lifestyle in Phuket.
Listing Information
Project name
Royal Phuket Marina
Price
13,800,000
(58,723 THB/sq.m.)
Room type
2 Bedroom
On Floor
2
Number of bedrooms
2 Bed
Number of bathrooms
2 Bath
Room size (sq.m.)
235