Back to Real Estate

1 / 6
Real Estate
Posted 1w agoForeign Freehold Spacious Studio Condo near Nai Harn Beach
Nai Harn Beach Condo Muang Phuket Phuket -
Description
Professional overview
This 60 square meter freehold condo in Nai Harn Beach Condo offers a bright open-plan studio layout on the 5th floor. The residence presents a modern design with a combined living and sleeping area, ideal for comfortable everyday living or a practical holiday base in Rawai, Muang Phuket.
Key features and highlights
The interior features an open-plan arrangement with a double bed and a cozy sofa seating area. Modern artwork and an accent wall add character and a contemporary feel. Large glossy floor tiles and recessed ceiling lights create a clean, polished look. A wall-mounted flat-screen TV, media unit, and built-in TV console provide a ready-to-use entertainment zone. The condo is fully furnished, offering immediate move-in convenience.
The compact kitchen includes light wood upper and lower cabinets, a built-in sink, black countertop, and tiled backsplash. Appliances include a full-size black refrigerator, electric kettle, and microwave niche for added practicality. The full bathroom includes a glass-enclosed shower, modern wall-mounted sink, large mirror, and toilet. An in-bathroom laundry area with a front-loading washing machine on a raised platform adds everyday convenience.
Location and surroundings
The condo is located in the Nai Harn Beach Condo project in Rawai, Muang Phuket. The building has 7 floors and 85 units, giving an intimate community atmosphere. The unit sits on a higher floor level, offering a sense of privacy and elevation. The setting feels peaceful, supported by natural views from the balcony.
Nearby area and outlook
From the spacious balcony you enjoy open scenic views over greenery, trees, and hillside landscape. The outlook includes a mix of green areas and an open city or complex view. The surroundings appear quiet and residential, offering a calm backdrop after a day out. Outdoor seating with rattan chairs and a round table creates a pleasant spot to relax.
Benefits and value points
This condo delivers strong benefits for buyers seeking a ready-to-use home in Phuket. The open-plan layout optimizes the 60 square meters and gives a flexible living space. Floor-to-ceiling windows and sliding glass doors provide excellent natural light and direct balcony access. Split-type air conditioning keeps the interior comfortable in every season. The freehold ownership structure increases long-term security and appeal.
Bright open-plan studio concept with integrated bedroom and living area
Fully furnished interior with modern sofa, bed, and media units
Spacious covered balcony with seating and green hillside views
Modern kitchen with ample storage and full-size refrigerator
Well-finished bathroom with glass shower and in-unit washing machine
High-floor position in a 7-floor building for better outlook
Located in Nai Harn Beach Condo in Rawai, Muang Phuket
Freehold ownership for added investment confidence
The condo offers a balanced mix of comfort, style, and practicality, making it suitable for personal use or long-term rental investment in one of Phuket’s most appealing coastal districts.
Listing Information
Project name
Nai Harn Beach Condo
Price
4,200,000
(70,000 THB/sq.m.)
Room type
Studio
On Floor
5
Number of bedrooms
1 Bed
Number of bathrooms
1 Bath
Room size (sq.m.)
60