Back to Real Estate

1 / 6
Real Estate
Posted 2w agoScoop Up This Cheeky Buy: Fab Condo in Phuket for ฿2.9M! 1108140
Kata Ocean View Muang Phuket Phuket -
Description
Are you looking for a foot-in-the-door to a fabulous condo in Phuket? Look no further! This cozy banger of a home is now available for sale as part of the Kata Ocean View project. It measures a large 34 SqM, providing plenty of space and a prime view of the ocean to its owner. Speaking of ocean view, it's just a short stroll away from the sand and sea! You can find 1 bedroom and a bathroom onsite. This lucky property was finished in September 2015, so the condition is top-notch.If the property itself isn't enough to draw your attention, then perhaps the price might be. You can get all this for the base price of ฿2,900,000 (which translates to ฿85,294/SqM). That's practically a steal for such a lovely place! If you can't (or don't want to) purchase the property outright, you can settle for a long term rental instead. Starting from ฿22,000 per month, you can still have access to all the amenities this place has to offer. So why wait? Check it out now and you'll be saying goodbye to your suit and tie in no time at all. Who knows, maybe by the end of the year you'll be sipping iced coffee in the warm summer months, telling people where you got such a cheeky buy!Stop scrolling and start enquiring right now, this property won't stay on the market for long.
Listing Information
Project name
Kata Ocean View
Price
2,900,000
(85,294 THB/sq.m.)
Room type
1 Bedroom
On Floor
5
Number of bedrooms
1 Bed
Number of bathrooms
1 Bath
Room size (sq.m.)
34