Back to Real Estate
Spacious Foreign Freehold 2-Bedroom Condo for Sale with Golf Course View in Kathu - image 1
Spacious Foreign Freehold 2-Bedroom Condo for Sale with Golf Course View in Kathu - image 2
Spacious Foreign Freehold 2-Bedroom Condo for Sale with Golf Course View in Kathu - image 3
Spacious Foreign Freehold 2-Bedroom Condo for Sale with Golf Course View in Kathu - image 4
Spacious Foreign Freehold 2-Bedroom Condo for Sale with Golf Course View in Kathu - image 5
Spacious Foreign Freehold 2-Bedroom Condo for Sale with Golf Course View in Kathu - image 6
1 / 6
Real Estate
Posted 3w ago

Spacious Foreign Freehold 2-Bedroom Condo for Sale with Golf Course View in Kathu

Kathu Golf Condo Kathu Phuket -

Description

Luxurious Living in Kathu Golf Condo Nestled in the heart of Kathu, Phuket, the Kathu Golf Condo offers an unparalleled blend of elegance and comfort tailored for discerning buyers. This freehold, fully furnished 2-bedroom condo is located on the 4th floor of a boutique project consisting of just 54 exclusive units over 6 floors, ensuring a sense of privacy and community. Spacious Interiors with Modern Appeal With an expansive interior size of 100 sqm, the condo boasts an open-plan living and dining area, enhanced by large windows that flood the space with natural light. The modern furniture, including a comfortable sofa and a sleek dining table, complements the neutral color palette, creating a calming ambiance. A wall-mounted TV and decorative accents such as a rug and mirror add to the living rooms appeal. Comfort and Tranquility in the Bedrooms The bedrooms offer serene retreats with double beds, ample natural light, and ceiling fans for comfort. The master bedroom features an ensuite bathroom with modern amenities, ensuring convenience and luxury. Exceptional Bathroom Features Each bathroom is fitted with contemporary fixtures, including a wall-mounted sink and a glass shower enclosure, while mosaic tile walls elevate the aesthetic. Captivating Outdoor Views Step onto the balcony for breathtaking views of the golf course and surrounding mountains, providing a perfect outdoor escape. This condo effortlessly blends luxury, comfort, and stunning views, making it a prime choice for investors and homeowners alike. Listing Information Project name Kathu Golf Condo Price 7,900,000 (79,000 THB/sq.m.) Room type 2 Bedroom On Floor 4 Number of bedrooms 2 Bed Number of bathrooms 2 Bath Room size (sq.m.) 100
Asking price
฿ 7,900,000
Contact Seller

Safety Tips

  • Meet in public places
  • Check the item before paying
  • Don't send money in advance